Ensete ventricosum

Palm with long, lush leaves. Reddish grean flowers, Frost Intollerant. Can grow up to 6m in height.

Plant Type: Trees

Botanical Name: Ensete ventricosum

Common Name: Banana Palm

Plant Code: ENSE VEN 6

Grade (other sizes): 100 cm

Container: 6L

Height: 0.00 m

Flower Colour: Red

Growth Aspect:

Use: Shrub

Hardiness: Tender

Banana Palm
Your plant

$49.99 BUY NOW!

Back