Arctostaphylos nevadensis Woods Red

Attractive pink and white urn shaped flowers in summer. Hardy ground cover. Evergreen.

Plant Type: Shrubs

Botanical Name: Arctostaphylos nevadensis Woods Red

Common Name: Bear Berry

Plant Code: ARCT RED 175

Grade (other sizes): 10x30 cm

Container: 175

Height: 0.30 m

Flower Colour: Pink

Growth Aspect:

Use: Ground Cover

Hardiness: 8

Your plant

$16.99 BUY NOW!

Back