Acanthus mollis Hollard's Gold

Tall white flowers in mid summer on a light gold leaved plant for a shaded garden. Excellent ground cover for dry shade. Ht. 50cm.

Plant Type: Perennials

Botanical Name: Acanthus mollis Hollard's Gold

Common Name: BEAR'S BREECH

Plant Code: ACAN MOLG 250

Grade (other sizes): 10 cm

Container: 250

Height: 0.00 m

Flower Colour:

Growth Aspect: Sun

Use: Shrub

Hardiness:

Your plant

$34.99 BUY NOW!

Back