Prunus padus

Small white almond scented flowers in spring on a small upright tree. Hardy. Ht. 4m. Deciduous.

Plant Type: Trees

Botanical Name: Prunus padus

Common Name: Bird Cherry

Plant Code: PRUN PAD 25

Grade (other sizes): 250 cm

Container: 25L

Height: 0.00 m

Flower Colour:

Growth Aspect: Sun

Use: Shrub

Hardiness:

Your plant

$69.99 BUY NOW!

Back