Alnus glutinosa

ON SALE!

Fresh green foliage in summer with yellow autumn colour. Fast growing. Hardy. Will stand wet. Ht. 3m. Deciduous.

Plant Type: Trees

Botanical Name: Alnus glutinosa

Common Name: Black Alders

Plant Code: ALNU GLU OLV

Grade (other sizes): 30 cm

Container: OLV

Height: 0.00 m

Flower Colour:

Growth Aspect: Sun

Use:

Hardiness:

Black Alders
Your plant

$7.00 BUY NOW!

Back