Nothofagus solandri

Tall slender medium size evergreen tree with ascending fanlike branches. Native. Ht 6m. Evergreen.

Plant Type: Natives

Botanical Name: Nothofagus solandri

Common Name: Black Beech

Plant Code: NOTH SOL 6

Grade (other sizes): 60 cm

Container: 6L

Height: 6.00 m

Flower Colour:

Growth Aspect: Sun

Use: Tree

Hardiness: 8

Your plant

$24.99 BUY NOW!

Back