Ophiopogon p. Nigrescens syn.Black Dragon

ON SALE!

A good ground cover for shaded areas, also a great edging plant. Dark black foliage all year. Hardy. Ht.30cm

Plant Type: Perennials

Botanical Name: Ophiopogon p. Nigrescens syn.Black Dragon

Common Name: Black Mondo Grass

Plant Code: OPHI BLA 090

Grade (other sizes): 10 cm

Container: 9

Height: 0.30 m

Flower Colour: Pink

Growth Aspect: Shade

Use: Shrub

Hardiness: 8

Black Mondo Grass
Your plant

$7.00 BUY NOW!

Back