Atherosperma moschatum

Small Tasmanian tree, with fragrant cream flowers in summer. Ht 4m. Evergreen.

Plant Type: Shrubs

Botanical Name: Atherosperma moschatum

Common Name: Black Sassafras

Plant Code: ATHE MOS 6

Grade (other sizes): 120 cm

Container: 6L

Height: 4.00 m

Flower Colour: White

Growth Aspect:

Use:

Hardiness: 9

Your plant

$24.99 BUY NOW!

Back