Dicentra spectabilis Alba

Spectacular heart shaped white flowers in late spring. Hardy but shelter from wind. Ht. 50cm. Deciduous.

Plant Type: Perennials

Botanical Name: Dicentra spectabilis Alba

Common Name: Bleeding Heart

Plant Code: DICE SPEA OG

Grade (other sizes): 20 cm

Container: OG

Height: 0.50 m

Flower Colour: White

Growth Aspect:

Use: Shrub

Hardiness: 8

Bleeding Heart

$16.99 BUY NOW!

Back