Cedrus atlantica glauca

The conspicuous blue needles make this tree one of the best blue conifers. Hardy. Ht 5m. Evergreen.

Plant Type: Conifers

Botanical Name: Cedrus atlantica glauca

Common Name: Blue Cedar

Plant Code: CEDR AGLA 175

Grade (other sizes): 55 cm

Container: 175

Height: 5.00 m

Flower Colour:

Growth Aspect: Sun

Use:

Hardiness: 8

Your plant

$39.99 BUY NOW!

Back