Azalea Pavlova

Scented double white flowers on a strong upright bush in November. Hardy. Raised by Denis here at Blue Mountain Nurseries. Mildew resistant. Plant variety rights No 667 1992 Ht.1.5m. Deciduous.

Plant Type: Azaleas

Botanical Name: Azalea Pavlova

Common Name: Blue Mountain Double Azalea

Plant Code: AZAL PAV 250

Grade (other sizes): 80 cm

Container: 250

Height: 1.00 m

Flower Colour: White

Growth Aspect: Sun

Use: Shrub

Hardiness: 9

Blue Mountain Double Azalea

$39.99 BUY NOW!

Back