Azalea Nicholas de Rothschild

Orange-red buds open to a compact head of double yellow flowers, turning pink as they mature in Nov. Ht. 1.5m. Deciduous. (Blue Mountain)

Plant Type: Azaleas

Botanical Name: Azalea Nicholas de Rothschild

Common Name: Blue Mountain Double Azalea

Plant Code: AZAL NIC 250

Grade (other sizes): 45 cm

Container: 250

Height: 1.50 m

Flower Colour: Apricot

Growth Aspect: Sun

Use: Shrub

Hardiness: 9

Blue Mountain Double Azalea

$39.99 BUY NOW!

Back