Araucaria angustifolia

A large forest tree grown for its timber. Our trees are from a high altitude so should be hardy to southern gardens. The large seed are used in cooking. Must have good drainage and even moisture.

Plant Type: Conifers

Botanical Name: Araucaria angustifolia

Common Name: Brazilian Monkey Puzzle

Plant Code: ARAU ANG 175

Grade (other sizes): 50 cm

Container: 175

Height: 3.00 m

Flower Colour:

Growth Aspect: Sun

Use: Shrub

Hardiness: 8

Your plant

$19.99 BUY NOW!

Back