Tilia platyphyllos

Vigorous growing round headed tree. Handsome specimen tree. Hardy. Ht.5m. Deciduous.

Plant Type: Trees

Botanical Name: Tilia platyphyllos

Common Name: Broadleaved Lime

Plant Code: TILI PLA 6

Grade (other sizes): 120 cm

Container: 6L

Height: 5.00 m

Flower Colour:

Growth Aspect: Sun

Use: Tree

Hardiness: hardy

Broadleaved Lime
Your plant

$24.99 BUY NOW!

Back