Aesculus splendens

ON SALE!

Long panicles of red flowers in summer on a shrubby tree. Hardy. Ht. 2.5m. Deciduous.

Plant Type: Trees

Botanical Name: Aesculus splendens

Common Name: Buckeye

Plant Code: AESC SPL 25

Grade (other sizes): 200 cm

Container: 25L

Height: 0.00 m

Flower Colour:

Growth Aspect: Sun

Use: Shrub

Hardiness:

Your plant

$40.00 BUY NOW!

Back