Sorbus scalaris

Dark glossy frond-like leaves turning rich red in autumn. Bunches of red fruits. Ht 4m. Deciduous.

Plant Type: Trees

Botanical Name: Sorbus scalaris

Common Name: Budded Rowan

Plant Code: SORB SCA 25

Grade (other sizes): 180 cm

Container: 25L

Height: 4.00 m

Flower Colour:

Growth Aspect: Sun

Use: Shrub

Hardiness:

Your plant

$59.99 BUY NOW!

Back