Cornus Greenvale

A vigorous tree with large creamy white flowers in early summer. In our trials of hardy dogwoods this tree has out performed all others. Raised in Greenvale by Mrs L Paterson. New 2004. Evergreen with some autumn colour as well. PVR

Plant Type: Trees

Botanical Name: Cornus Greenvale

Common Name: C. capitata x C. kousa chinensis

Plant Code: CORN GRE 6

Grade (other sizes): 180 cm

Container: 6

Height: 3.00 m

Flower Colour: White

Growth Aspect: Sun

Use: Tree

Hardiness: 8

C. capitata x C. kousa chinensis
C. capitata x C. kousa chinensis

$39.99 BUY NOW!

Back