Ceanothus papillosus Roweanus

A rounded dense bush with dark blue flowers. Good for bees. Fast growing. Ht 2m. Evergreen.

Plant Type: Shrubs

Botanical Name: Ceanothus papillosus Roweanus

Common Name: Californian lilac

Plant Code: CEAN ROW 175

Grade (other sizes): 30 cm

Container: 175

Height: 2.00 m

Flower Colour: Blue

Growth Aspect: Sun

Use: Shrub

Hardiness: 9

Your plant

$16.99 BUY NOW!

Back