Rhodo Mount Everest

White buds open to faintly scented conical flower trusses of pure white with brownish red markings. Flowers in Sept. Ht 2m. Evergreen.

Plant Type: Rhododendrons

Botanical Name: Rhodo Mount Everest

Common Name: (campanulatum x griffithianum)

Plant Code: 1 RHOD MOU ST

Grade (other sizes): 3-4yr cm

Container: ST

Height: 2.00 m

Flower Colour: White

Growth Aspect:

Use: Shrub

Hardiness: 8

(campanulatum x griffithianum)

$59.99 BUY NOW!

Back