Rhodo Unique

In early to mid season the bright pink buds open to a beautiful buttery cream. The compact medium bush has attractive oblong leaves. This classic is a deservedlyvery popularplant. Ht. 1.5m.AGM

Plant Type: Rhododendrons

Botanical Name: Rhodo Unique

Common Name: (campylocarpum x )

Plant Code: RHOD UNI 175

Grade (other sizes): 25 cm

Container: 175

Height: 1.50 m

Flower Colour: Cream

Growth Aspect:

Use: Shrub

Hardiness: 8

(campylocarpum x )

$16.99 BUY NOW!

Back