Garrya elliptica James Roof

Magnificent long greenish grey catkins in winter. This male form has the longest catkins I am aware of. Hardy bush. Ht 3m Evergreen

Plant Type: Shrubs

Botanical Name: Garrya elliptica James Roof

Common Name: Catkin Bush

Plant Code: GARR JAM 6

Grade (other sizes): 120 cm

Container: 6

Height: 3.00 m

Flower Colour: White

Growth Aspect:

Use: Shrub

Hardiness: 8

Catkin Bush
Your plant

$24.99 BUY NOW!

Back