Olearia traversii Chatham Island

A rapidly growing native shrub used for shelter. Will stand salt winds. Ht. 2m. Evergreen.

Plant Type: Natives

Botanical Name: Olearia traversii Chatham Island

Common Name: CHATHAM ISLAND AKE

Plant Code: OLEA TRAC 175

Grade (other sizes): 90 cm

Container: 175

Height: 2.00 m

Flower Colour: White

Growth Aspect: Sun

Use: Shrub

Hardiness: 8

Your plant

$16.99 BUY NOW!

Back