Phormium chathamica

A native Flax from the Chatham Islands. Forms a small clump with arching leaves. Hardy to salt winds. Ht.1.5m

Plant Type: Natives

Botanical Name: Phormium chathamica

Common Name: Chatham Island Flax

Plant Code: PHOR CHA 175

Grade (other sizes): 30 cm

Container: 175

Height: 1.50 m

Flower Colour: Red

Growth Aspect: Sun

Use:

Hardiness: 8

Your plant

$16.99 BUY NOW!

Back