Lapageria rosea

Rose Crimson bell shaped flowers in summer and autumn on a wiry vine. Likes a cool moist root run. Ht. 2m. Evergreen. Keep away from direct afternoon sun.

Plant Type: Climbers

Botanical Name: Lapageria rosea

Common Name: Chilean Bell Flower

Plant Code: LAPA ROS 175

Grade (other sizes): 90 cm

Container: 175

Height: 2.00 m

Flower Colour: Red

Growth Aspect: Shade

Use: Shrub

Hardiness: 9

Chilean Bell Flower

$49.99 BUY NOW!

Back