Lapageria rosea Red

Climbing plant, evergreen. Red flowers, requires shaded, sheltered position.

Plant Type: Climbers

Botanical Name: Lapageria rosea Red

Common Name: Chilean Bellflower

Plant Code: LAPA RED 6

Grade (other sizes): 100 cm

Container: 6L

Height: 2.00 m

Flower Colour: Red

Growth Aspect: Shade

Use: Shrub

Hardiness: 9

Your plant

$49.99 BUY NOW!

Back