Myrtus Ugni

ON SALE!

A slow growing small sized bush with aromatic leaves. Flowers are waxy pink bells. Fruits are edible tasty mahogany -red berries. Ht 1m. Evergreen.

Plant Type: Fruits

Botanical Name: Myrtus Ugni

Common Name: Chilean Guava

Plant Code: MYRT UGN 175

Grade (other sizes): 30 cm

Container: 175

Height: 1.00 m

Flower Colour: White

Growth Aspect: Sun

Use:

Hardiness: 8

Chilean Guava
Your plant

$10.00 BUY NOW!

Back