Cornus kousa chinensis

A great small tree for southern gardens. Cream flowers from October to late December, then strawberry fruit and rusty red autumn colour. Ht 3m

Plant Type: Trees

Botanical Name: Cornus kousa chinensis

Common Name: Chinese Rima Dogwood

Plant Code: CORN KOUC 25

Grade (other sizes): 180 cm

Container: 25L

Height: 3.00 m

Flower Colour: White

Growth Aspect: Sun

Use: Tree

Hardiness: 8

Chinese Rima Dogwood
Chinese Rima Dogwood

$49.99 BUY NOW!

Back