Sarcococca ruscifolia var. chinensis

Masses of crimson berries in winter. In late winter, the tiny flowers give off the most wonderful fragrance. Makes excellent tub plant or shrub for shady areas. Very hardy. Ht 1m. Evergreen.

Plant Type: Shrubs

Botanical Name: Sarcococca ruscifolia var. chinensis

Common Name: Christmas Box

Plant Code: SARC RUSC 175

Grade (other sizes): 30 cm

Container: 175

Height: 1.00 m

Flower Colour:

Growth Aspect: Sun

Use:

Hardiness:

Your plant

$16.99 BUY NOW!

Back