Carpinus betulus

A medium tree with grey fluted trunk and oval ribbed leaves. This hardy tree retains its brown leaves over winter when young. Great for hedges and pleaching. Ht 5m. Deciduous.

Plant Type: Trees

Botanical Name: Carpinus betulus

Common Name: Common Hornbeam

Plant Code: CARP BET 6

Grade (other sizes): 140 cm

Container: 6L

Height: 5.00 m

Flower Colour:

Growth Aspect:

Use:

Hardiness: 9

Common Hornbeam
Your plant

$24.99 BUY NOW!

Back