Echinacea purpurea Doubledecker

A large magenta-pink daisies with a second smaller flower produced on top of each dark brown central cone. Flowers start in midsummer . Flowers are very attractive to butterflies.

Plant Type: Perennials

Botanical Name: Echinacea purpurea Doubledecker

Common Name: Coneflower

Plant Code: ECHI DOU 140

Grade (other sizes): 30 cm

Container: 140

Height: 1.00 m

Flower Colour: Pink

Growth Aspect: Sun

Use:

Hardiness: 9

Coneflower
Your plant

$13.99 BUY NOW!

Back