Lonicera periclymenum Graham Thomas

The Woodbine of Cottage Gardens. Highly scented creamy yellow flowers in early summer. Very hardy and quick growing climber. Ht. 3m. Deciduous.

Plant Type: Climbers

Botanical Name: Lonicera periclymenum Graham Thomas

Common Name: Cream Honeysuckle

Plant Code: LONI PER 6

Grade (other sizes): 90 cm

Container: 6

Height: 3.00 m

Flower Colour: Cream

Growth Aspect: Sun

Use: Climber

Hardiness: 8

Your plant

$34.99 BUY NOW!

Back