Tilia platyphyllos Laciniata

Vigorous growing round headed tree with cut leaves. Handsome specimen tree. Hardy. Ht.5m. Deciduous.

Plant Type: Trees

Botanical Name: Tilia platyphyllos Laciniata

Common Name: CUT LEAVED LIME

Plant Code: TILI PLAL 6

Grade (other sizes): 40 cm

Container: 6L

Height: 5.00 m

Flower Colour:

Growth Aspect: Sun

Use: Shrub

Hardiness: hardy

Your plant

$24.99 BUY NOW!

Back