Quercus robur Fastigiata

An upright grower, making an imposing specimen. Hardy. Holds its leaves well into the winter. Ht. 6m. Deciduous.

Plant Type: Trees

Botanical Name: Quercus robur Fastigiata

Common Name: Cypress Oak

Plant Code: QUER FAS 6

Grade (other sizes): 100 cm

Container: 6

Height: 6.00 m

Flower Colour:

Growth Aspect: Sun

Use: Tree

Hardiness: 8

Cypress Oak
Cypress Oak

$29.99 BUY NOW!

Back