Metasequoia glyptostroboides Sheridan Spire

Give some shelter from wind. Fresh spring foliage turns rich golden bronze in late autumn. A great tree for a damp site. Ht 4m. Deciduous.

Plant Type: Conifers

Botanical Name: Metasequoia glyptostroboides Sheridan Spire

Common Name: Dawn Redwood

Plant Code: META GSH 175

Grade (other sizes): 100 cm

Container: 175

Height: 4.00 m

Flower Colour:

Growth Aspect: Sun

Use: Tree

Hardiness: 8

Your plant

$19.99 BUY NOW!

Back