Rhodo Carmen

Dark red flowers in late Oct, on a compact small bush. NO LIME. Ht 50cm. Evergreen.

Plant Type: Rhododendrons

Botanical Name: Rhodo Carmen

Common Name: (Didymum x forrestii Repens)

Plant Code: RHOD CAR 175

Grade (other sizes): 15 cm

Container: 175

Height: 0.30 m

Flower Colour: Red

Growth Aspect:

Use: Shrub

Hardiness: 8

Your plant

$19.99 BUY NOW!

Back