Cornus capitata Silver Lining

A wonderful new variegated Cornus capitata which like its parent has creamy flower bracts and red fruit. Ht. 6m x 3m. Trim to shape. PVR applied for. A Blue Mountain release.

Plant Type: Trees

Botanical Name: Cornus capitata Silver Lining

Common Name: Dogwood

Plant Code: CORN CAPS 175

Grade (other sizes): 30 cm

Container: 175

Height: 6.00 m

Flower Colour: White

Growth Aspect: Sun

Use:

Hardiness: 9

Dogwood

$19.99 BUY NOW!

Back