Galanthus nivalis Flore Pleno

Double white flowers in winter. The last to flower. Plant in shaded well drained but not dry soil.

Plant Type:

Botanical Name: Galanthus nivalis Flore Pleno

Common Name: Double English Snowdrop

Plant Code: GALA NIVP

Grade (other sizes): 5 cm

Container: 9

Height: 0.10 m

Flower Colour: White

Growth Aspect: Shade

Use:

Hardiness: 8

Double English Snowdrop

$9.99 BUY NOW!

Back