Davidia involucrata var vilmoriniana

Green heart shaped leaves turning yellow in the autumn on a small tree with spectacular white handkerchief shaped flowers bracts in spring. Ht 3m. Deciduous.

Plant Type: Trees

Botanical Name: Davidia involucrata var vilmoriniana

Common Name: Dove Tree

Plant Code: DAVI VIL 25

Grade (other sizes): 200 cm

Container: 25L

Height: 3.00 m

Flower Colour: White

Growth Aspect: Sun

Use: Shrub

Hardiness: 8

Dove Tree
Your plant

$69.99 BUY NOW!

Back