Aruncus aethusifolius

This dwarf form is great for the smaller garden or as an edging along boarders or paths. It forms a low mound of light green, ferny foliage, with short spikes of creamy-white flowers in early summer, similar to Astilbe. Ht 30cm

Plant Type: Perennials

Botanical Name: Aruncus aethusifolius

Common Name: Dwarf Goat's Beard

Plant Code: ARUN AET 140

Grade (other sizes): 30 cm

Container: 007

Height: 0.30 m

Flower Colour: White

Growth Aspect:

Use:

Hardiness: 9

Your plant

$13.99 BUY NOW!

Back