Apple Golden Delicious

Great taste, texture, aroma, and appearance. Honeyed flavour. Very Sweet when tree ripened. Self fertile. Late season. AGM. Deciduous. Ht. 3m.

Plant Type: Fruits

Botanical Name: Apple Golden Delicious

Common Name: Eating Apple

Plant Code: MALU GOLD 25

Grade (other sizes): 200 cm

Container: 25

Height: 3.00 m

Flower Colour: Pink White

Growth Aspect: Sun

Use:

Hardiness: Hardy

Your plant

$79.99 BUY NOW!

Back