Bergenia Bressingham Ruby

Large heart-shaped leaves, green in summer, and purple in winter. Sprays of ruby flowers in spring. Ht 25cm.

Plant Type: Perennials

Botanical Name: Bergenia Bressingham Ruby

Common Name: Elephant's Ear

Plant Code: BERG BRER 175

Grade (other sizes): 30 cm

Container: 175

Height: 0.30 m

Flower Colour: Red

Growth Aspect:

Use: Shrub

Hardiness: 8

Elephant's Ear
Your plant

$16.99 BUY NOW!

Back