Lavandula x intermedia Grey Hedge

Large heads of violet/blue flowers in summer. Foliage Grey. Plant in a sunny position. Ht 50cm. Evergreen.

Plant Type: Shrubs

Botanical Name: Lavandula x intermedia Grey Hedge

Common Name: English Lavender

Plant Code: LAVA GREH 175

Grade (other sizes): 15 cm

Container: 175

Height: 0.50 m

Flower Colour: Lavender

Growth Aspect: Sun

Use: Shrub

Hardiness: 8

English Lavender
Your plant

$16.99 BUY NOW!

Back