Rhodo Elizabeth Hobbie

Scarlet red flowers in early Oct on a compact bush. NO LIME. Ht 1m. Evergreen.

Plant Type: Rhododendrons

Botanical Name: Rhodo Elizabeth Hobbie

Common Name: (Essex Scarlet x forrestii Repens)

Plant Code: 1 RHOD ELIH 250

Grade (other sizes): 30 cm

Container: 250

Height: 1.00 m

Flower Colour: Red

Growth Aspect:

Use: Shrub

Hardiness: 8

Your plant

$34.99 BUY NOW!

Back