Apple Bolero

Pink buds open to white and pink flowers. Very free flowering. Eating apple. Early to mid season . Ht. 3m. Deciduous.

Plant Type: Fruits

Botanical Name: Apple Bolero

Common Name: Flowering Apple

Plant Code: MALU BOL

Grade (other sizes): 2m cm

Container: 25L

Height: 3.00 m

Flower Colour: Pink

Growth Aspect: Sun

Use: Shrub

Hardiness: 8

Your plant

$49.99 BUY NOW!

Back