Cornus kousa Southern Cross

Creamy white flowers in early summer. Bright red autumn foliage. Ht. 2.5m. Deciduous.

Plant Type: Trees

Botanical Name: Cornus kousa Southern Cross

Common Name: FLOWERING DOGWOOD

Plant Code: CORN KOUSO 6

Grade (other sizes): 120 cm

Container: 6L

Height: 2.50 m

Flower Colour: White

Growth Aspect: Sun

Use: Shrub

Hardiness: 8

Your plant

$49.99 BUY NOW!

Back