Rhodo Ostbo's Red Elizabeth

Burgundy-red new growth which remains all season. This compact plant also has bright red flowers in Oct on a neat compact plant. Ht 1m. Evergreen.

Plant Type: Rhododendrons

Botanical Name: Rhodo Ostbo's Red Elizabeth

Common Name: (forrestii Repens x griersonianum)

Plant Code: RHOD OST OG

Grade (other sizes): 30 cm

Container: 250

Height: 1.50 m

Flower Colour: Red

Growth Aspect:

Use: Shrub

Hardiness: 8

(forrestii Repens x griersonianum)
(forrestii Repens x griersonianum)

$34.99 BUY NOW!

Back