Galanthus elwesii Emerald Hughes

Larger flowers of pure white with green tips in winter. Plant in shaded well drained but not dry soil.

Plant Type:

Botanical Name: Galanthus elwesii Emerald Hughes

Common Name: Giant Snowdrop

Plant Code: GALA EME

Grade (other sizes): 10 cm

Container: 9

Height: 0.00 m

Flower Colour:

Growth Aspect: Sun

Use: Shrub

Hardiness:

Giant Snowdrop

$14.99 BUY NOW!

Back