Galanthus elwesii

Larger flowers of pure white with a green marking on the inner petals in winter. Plant in shaded well drained but not dry soil.

Plant Type:

Botanical Name: Galanthus elwesii

Common Name: Giant Snowdrop

Plant Code: GALA ELW

Grade (other sizes): 20 cm

Container: 9

Height: 0.10 m

Flower Colour: White

Growth Aspect: Shade

Use:

Hardiness: 8

Giant Snowdrop

$9.99 BUY NOW!

Back