Ulmus glabra Lutescens

A lovely specimen and shade tree with golden yellow foliage right through spring to autumn. Often sold in NZ as Van Houtii . Ht. 15m

Plant Type: Trees

Botanical Name: Ulmus glabra Lutescens

Common Name: Golden Elm ( Van Houtii " IN NZ " )

Plant Code: ULMU LUT 25

Grade (other sizes): 2.5 cm

Container: 25L

Height: 15.00 m

Flower Colour:

Growth Aspect: Sun

Use: Shrub

Hardiness:

 Golden Elm ( Van Houtii " IN NZ " )
Your plant

$129.99 BUY NOW!

Back