Laburnum anagyroides

Bright yellow racemes in spring make an outstanding small tree. Hardy. HT 3m. Deciduous.

Plant Type: Trees

Botanical Name: Laburnum anagyroides

Common Name: Golden Rain Tree

Plant Code: LABU ANA 6

Grade (other sizes): 150 cm

Container: 6L

Height: 0.00 m

Flower Colour:

Growth Aspect: Sun

Use: Shrub

Hardiness:

Golden Rain Tree
Your plant

$24.99 BUY NOW!

Back